Team Members

Alex Knuth, ICC

Director of Field Services, Principal

Alex Pappas, E.I.

Structural Project Designer

Ali Abu-Okal

Structural Project Designer

Bill DeKam, P.E.

Mechanical & Electrical Engineer

Bill Myhren, AIA

Architect

Brendan Mulry

Structural Project Designer

Brian Welch, P.E.

Director of Civil Engineering, Associate Principal

Briant Robey, P.E.

Civil Engineer

Chenille Rodriguez

Administrative Assistant

Chris Gilas, E.I.

Civil Project Designer

Christin Brandow

Architectural Project Designer

Dan Barlow

Structural Project Designer

Dana Dalvit

Accounting

Dane Vierow, RA, LEED AP BD+C

Project Manager

Dean Dalvit, AIA, P.E.

Founder, Principal, Architect & Engineer

Dino Hacker, E.I.

Structural Project Designer

Dominic Chapman

Field Inspector

Dylan Chuey, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Eva Pearce

Marketing

Felipe Medrano

Structural Project Designer

Jason Nelson, E.I.

Civil Project Designer

Jim Houlette, P.E.

Principal, Director of Structural Engineering

Jonathan Locke

Structural Project Designer

Kacy Landsittel

Senior Project Designer

Katelyn Wager, P.E.

Structural Engineer, Senior Associate

Kelly Hannegan

Senior Electrical Designer

Kylie Tawney, E.I.

Structural Project Designer

Maciek Gesikowski, LEED AP BD+C

Structural Project Designer

Marcela Barrows

Structural Project Designer

Mark Hamilton, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Matthew Svoboda, AIA

Director of Architecture, Principal

Michael Banks

Project Manager, Senior Associate

Michael Carr, LEED Green Associate

Structural Project Designer

Michael Hammond

Architectural Project Designer

Nate Danforth

Architectural Project Designer

Nathan Van Camp

Field Inspector

Nicholas Alcantara, P.E.

Mechanical Project Engineer

Peter Youngbauer, E.I.

Structural Project Designer

Ross Maxwell, P.E.

Director of Residential Structural Engineering, Principal

Roxanne Jacobson

Director of Architecture, Associate Principal

Samuel Honeycutt, E.I.

Mechanical Project Designer

Scott Stellick

MEP Project Designer

Sean O’Hara, AIA

Co-Founding Principal and Architect

Shane Donalson, P.E.

Director of MEP Engineering, Principal

Shannon Osiecki, E.I.

Structural Project Designer

Shawn Dever

Field Inspector

Thomas Stuart, AIA LEEP AP

Senior Architect

Tiffany Binkowski, P.E.

Structural Engineering Manager Custom Homes

Tim Casados, C.P.D.

Plumbing Engineer

Todd Silvernail

Standards & BIM Manager

Tracy Stinson

Field Inspector

Trevor Karstens, P.E. LEED AP

Mechanical & Electrical Engineer, Senior Associate

Victor Montemayor

Achitectural Project Designer

Zuhuri Manley

Structural Project Designer

Alex Knuth, ICC

Assistant Director of Field Services

Alex Pappas, EIT

Structural Project Designer

Ali Abu-Okal

Structural Project Designer

Andrew Allmon

Architectural Project Designer

Beth Weiss

Structural Project Designer

Bill DeKam, P.E.

Mechanical & Electrical Engineer

Bill Myhren, AIA

Architect

Brandon Warren, P.E.

Assistant Director of Structural Engineering

Brett Voyles, P.E.

Civil Engineer

Brian Welch, P.E.

Directory of Civil Engineering

Craig Rothluebber, P.E

Civil Engineer

Dan Barlow

Structural Project Designer

Dana Dalvit

Accounting

Dean Dalvit, AIA, P.E.

Founder, Principal, Architect & Engineer

Dane Vierow, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Architect

Dino Hacker, EI

Structural Project Designer

Dominic Chapman

Field Inspector

Dylan Chuey, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Earl Matthews

Structural Project Designer

Eva Pearce

Marketing

Hayley Selden

Structural Project Designer

Heather Cooper

Architectural Project Designer

Jim Houlette, P.E.

Principal, Director of Structural Engineering

Jonathan Locke

Structural Project Designer

Kacy Landsittel

Senior Project Designer

Katelyn Wager, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Kayla Harmon

Architectural Project Designer

Kelly Hannegan

Senior Electrical Designer

Kylie Tawney, EI

Structural Project Designer

LindaAnn Rogers

HR & Administration

Maciek Gesikowski, LEED AP BD+C

Structural Project Designer

Mark Hamilton, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Matthew Svoboda, AIA

Director of Architecture

Michael Banks

MEP Project Designer

Michael Carr, LEED Green Associate

Structural Project Designer

Michael Hammond

Architectural Project Designer

Nate Danforth

Architectural Project Designer

Nathan Van Camp

Field Inspector

Nicholas Alcantara, P.E.

Mechanical Project Engineer

Patrick Milito, EI

Structural Project Designer

Peter Youngbauer, EIT

Structural Project Designer

Qianyu Fan

Structural Project Designer

Ross Maxwell, P.E.

Assistant Director of Structural Engineering

Roxanne Jacobson

Director of Architecture

Ryan Preston, EIT

Structural Project Designer

Scott Stellick

MEP Project Designer

Sean O'Hara, AIA LEED AP

Co-Founding Principal and Architect

Shane Donalson, P.E.

Director of MEP Engineering

Shannon Osiecki

Structural Project Designer

Tiffany Binkowski, P.E.

Structural Engineering Manager Custom Homes

Thomas Stuart, AIA LEEP AP

Senior Architect

Todd Silvernail

Standards & BIM Manager

Tracy Stinson

Field Inspector

Trevor Karstens, P.E. LEED AP

Mechanical and Electrical Engineer

Zuhuri Manley

Structural Project Designer

Chenille Rodriguez

Administrative Assistant