Team Members


Abraham Meshesha

Architectural Project Designer

Adan Garcia

Structural Project Designer

Adrian Vigil, RA

Licensed Architect

AJ Ulrich

Architectural Project Designer

Alex Knuth, ICC

Director of Field Services, Principal

Alex Walz

Architectural Project Designer

Alexis Mullen-Donald

Administrative Assistant

Ali Abu-Okal

Structural Project Designer

Allison Stephens

Structural Project Designer

Amanda Bidwell

Architect, Idaho Office Director

Andrew Coenen

Architect

Anna Nguyen

Civil Intern

Ardi Naseri

Structural Project Designer

Austin Bates

Commercial Studio Project Manager

Aviel Rappoport

Architectural Project Manager

Bill Myhren, AIA

Licensed Architect

Billy Henly

Structural Project Manager

Brandon Behal

Structural Project Designer

Brandy McMillan

Structural Project Designer

Brendan Mulry

Structural Project Designer

Brent Officer

MEP Drafter

Brian Welch, P.E.

Director of Civil Engineering, Principal

Caden Brooker

Structural Project Designer

Chenille Rodriguez

HR Personnel & Office Administrator

Cruz Valdez Trejo

Field Inspector

Cynthia Harding

Architectural Drafter

Danielle Lautenbach

Civil Project Designer

Dean Dalvit, AIA, P.E.

Founder, Principal, Architect & Engineer

Dino Hacker, P.E.

Structural Engineering Manager

Dylan Chuey, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Emily Epstein, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Gene Dane

Texas Studio Director

Gustavo Nuñez

Architectural Project Designer

Gwyn Drop, NCARB

Project Architect

Jack Kaufman

Architectural Drafter

Jackson Bidwell

Design Project Manager

James Travis

Structural Project Designer

Jana Hutkova

Co-Director Industrial and Commerical Studio

Jason Nelson

Civil Project Designer

Jeff Scott, RA

Project Architect

Jesus Pena Chavez

Structural Project Designer

Jim Houlette, P.E.

Principal, Director of Structural Engineering

Jon Anderson, P.E.

Director of MEP

Juan Campbell

Architectural Drafter

Juan Sanchez

Civil Project Designer

Kacy Landsittel

Architectural Project Manager

Kahlil Williams, P.E.

Mechanical Engineer

Katelyn Wager, P.E.

Structural Engineering Manager, Senior Associate

Kelly Hannegan

Senior Electrical Designer

Kristi Puck

Administrative Assistant

Kyle Aulwurm

MEP Designer

Kyle Levine

MEP Project Designer

Lucas Vazquez, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Maciek Gesikowski, LEED AP BD+C

Structural Project Designer

Makayla Murphy

Architectural Project Designer

Marcela Arana Barrows

Structural Project Designer

Maria Neu

Designer
EVstudio Matthew Svoboda

Matthew Svoboda, AIA

Senior Architect

Michael Banks

Director of MEP

Michael Carr, P.E., LEED Green Associate

Structural Engineering Manager

Mike Hafer

Architectural Project Designer

Pat Corbett

Design Project Manager

Patrick Milito, P.E.

Structural Engineer

Rob Wilberger

EVolution Studio Lead

Robert Davidson

Civil Drafter

Robert Hinton

Architectural Drafter

Rosa Guerrero

Architectural Project Designer

Ross Maxwell, P.E.

Director of Residential Structural Engineering, Principal

Roxanne Jacobson

Director of Architecture, Principal

Rusty Brooks

Survey Crew Chief

Ryen Seib

Architectural Project Designer

Sean Houlette

Field Inspection Apprentice, Structural Engineering

Sean O’Hara, AIA

Co-Founding Principal and Architect

Sean Talley

Multi-Family Project Manager

Shawn Dever

Field Inspector

Sonja Holmes

Architectural Project Designer

Spencer Seewald, P.E.

Mechanical Engineer

Sylvia Driver

Multi-Family Studio Project Manager

Tai Le

Civil Project Designer

Timothy Osborn

Civil Project Designer

Todd Silvernail

Standards & BIM Manager

Travis Guilliams

MEP Project Designer

Valerie Lyall, RA

Project Architect

William Juarez-Tapia

Design Project Manager

Zuhuri Manley

Structural Project Designer